October Cup

Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club

October Cup 2015

Main & Jib Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/04/2015

10/11/15

10/18/2015

08/25/2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:35

13:35

13:35

13:35

 

1st

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

2nd

Sea Spirit

Viking 33

33

Gord Bell

NOLSC

157

Valid

4.0

9.0 DNC

2.0

2.0

17.0

3rd

Rogue Wave

J 35 C

25262

Doug Clarke

YYC

120

Valid

2.0

2.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

22.0

4th

Joyce's Nemesis II

Beneteau 1st 36.7SD

51733

Jesse & Joyce Sabin

YYC

102

Valid

3.0

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

30.0

5th

Obsession

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52283

Norm Stessing

YYC

96

Valid

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

36.0

5th

Almost Free

O'Day Tempest

313

Jenns Gemmrich

NOLSC

272

Valid

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

36.0

5th

The Gipper

Beneteau 41

19

Steven Rycyna

YYC

129

Valid

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

36.0

5th

Fluffy

Star

6303

Lucas Koch

NOLSC

193

Valid

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

9.0 DNC

36.0

PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 28, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/04/2015

10/11/15

10/18/2015

08/25/2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:35

13:35

13:35

13:35

 

1st

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

1.0

4.0

5.0

2.0

12.0

2nd

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

Valid

18.0 DNF

1.0

1.0

1.0

21.0

3rd

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

Valid

18.0 DNF

2.0

2.0

4.0

26.0

4th

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

18.0 DNF

6.0

3.0

5.0

32.0

5th

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

3.0

3.0

4.0

29.0 DNC

39.0

6th

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

18.0 DNF

5.0

10.0

8.0

41.0

7th

Synchronicity

CS30

4557

Jim Schacht

NOLSC

168

Valid

5.0

29.0 DNC

6.0

3.0

43.0

8th

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

29.0 DNC

8.0

8.0

6.0

51.0

9th

Squirmy

J88

28

Joe O'Brien

YYC

83

Valid

10.0

7.0

29.0 DNC

10.0 DNF

56.0

10th

Rumble Bee

J88

29

John Frank

NOLSC

81

Valid

8.0

9.0

11.0

29.0 DNC

57.0

11th

Wind Chill

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52397

Mark Schimley

YYC

78

Valid

9.0

29.0 DNC

13.0

7.0

58.0

12th

Margaritaville

J70

303

Scott Dinse

YYC

112

Provisional

6.0

29.0 DNC

9.0

29.0 DNC

73.0

13th

Wings

Beneteau 10R

34

Bill Cavers

NOLSC

97

Valid

4.0

12.0 DNF

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

74.0

14th

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

18.0 DNF

10.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

86.0

15th

Buzz Off

Catalina 22

11197

Paul Hays

YYC

255

Valid

2.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

89.0

16th

Night Owl

J88

11

Rick Lohr

YYC

83

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

7.0

29.0 DNC

94.0

17th

Triton

J22

1579

Anna Huebschmann

YYC

169

Provisional

7.0

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

94.0

18th

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

12.0

29.0 DNC

99.0

19th

Sea Hero

Nelson Marek 43

35151

Bill McLeod

NOLSC

12

Valid

18.0 DNF

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

105.0

19th

Kissing Bridge

C&C 1/2 TON

23336

Rob MacLachlan

NOLSC

156

Valid

18.0 DNF

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

105.0

21st

Moccasin

J 109

41

Ed Werner

NOLSC

82

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

Battlestar Pegasus

C&C Redwing 30

3855

Andrews Hooker

YYC

212

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

LakeEffect

J111

60365

Bob Hesse

YYC

37

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

R2

Beneteau 36.7

51975

Eric Herbert

YYC

78

Provisional

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

Fast Trak

NM Custom 30

43985

Bill MacLeod

NOLSC

94

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

First Today

Beneteau 36.7

51789

Gary Tisdale

YYC

78

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

Junior

J70

15

Tim Finkle

YYC

112

Valid

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

21st

Shiver

Shark

1912

Colin Dodd

NOLSC

218

 

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

29.0 DNC

116.0

PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Off Piste

J70

302

Paul Cannon

YYC

112

Provisional

0.0

1st

Bow Down

J22

1026

James Carminatti

YYC

169

Provisional

0.0

1st

Yogi Bear

C&C 27

682

Larry Bayer

NOLSC

189

Valid

0.0

1st

Spitfire

Dragon

1010

Ed Simmons

NOLSC

191

Valid

0.0

1st

Extra Bases

Olson 30

18186

Jamie Day

NOLSC

108

Valid

0.0

1st

Mo'Money

J22

489

Vic Snyder

YYC

169

Valid

0.0

1st

Tight Squeeze

C&C 34

54249

Bruce Harper

NOLSC

141

Valid

0.0

PHRF 1A Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st

Flight Simulator

Trimaran

64

Tom Reese

YYC

12

Provisional

0.0

1st

Triumph

Corsair 28

19A

Bryan Mackay

YYC

30

 

0.0

Shark Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Race 2

Race 3

Race 4

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10/11/15

10/18/2015

08/25/2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13:35

13:35

13:35

 

1st

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

2.0 DNF

1.0

2.0

5.0

2nd

Tea for Two

Shark

1133

Keith Quigley

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

1.0

17.0

3rd

Rampant

Shark

1012

Jacob Harper

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

3rd

Paddy Wagon

Shark

910

 

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

3rd

Shark 720

Shark

720

 

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

3rd

Runaway

Shark

1477

Richard Hinterhoeller

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

3rd

Afternoon Delight

Shark

909

Chris Bowron

NOLSC

218

 

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

8.0 DNC

24.0

Race 2 - Main & Jib Division - 10/11/15 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

13:35

15:20:56

1:45:56

1:31:50

1.0

2

Rogue Wave

J 35 C

25262

Doug Clarke

YYC

120

Valid

13:35

15:01:46

1:26:46

1:34:15

2.0

Race 3 - Main & Jib Division - 10/18/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

13:35

15:09:24

1:34:24

1:21:50

1.0

2

Sea Spirit

Viking 33

33

Gord Bell

NOLSC

157

Valid

13:35

15:11:46

1:36:46

1:38:09

2.0

Race 4 - Main & Jib Division - 08/25/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

13:35

15:00:01

1:25:01

1:13:42

1.0

2

Sea Spirit

Viking 33

33

Gord Bell

NOLSC

157

Valid

13:35

14:58:06

1:23:06

1:24:17

2.0

Race 2 - PHRF 1 Division - 10/11/15 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

15:02:37

1:27:37

1:20:07

1.0

2

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

15:03:02

1:28:02

1:20:30

2.0

3

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

15:04:07

1:29:07

1:21:29

3.0

4

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

13:35

14:52:10

1:17:10

1:25:08

4.0

5

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

13:35

14:50:55

1:15:55

1:27:52

5.0

6

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

13:35

15:03:17

1:28:17

1:28:17

6.0

7

Squirmy

J88

28

Joe O'Brien

YYC

83

Valid

13:35

14:54:41

1:19:41

1:33:10

7.0

8

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

13:35

15:03:06

1:28:06

1:34:37

8.0

9

Rumble Bee

J88

29

John Frank

NOLSC

81

Valid

13:35

14:57:51

1:22:51

1:37:17

9.0

10

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

13:35

14:55:27

1:20:27

1:49:26

10.0

11

Wings

Beneteau 10R

34

Bill Cavers

NOLSC

97

Valid

 

 

DNF

 

12.0

Race 3 - PHRF 1 Division - 10/18/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

14:48:14

1:13:14

1:06:58

1.0

2

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

14:53:25

1:18:25

1:11:42

2.0

3

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

13:35

14:50:26

1:15:26

1:15:26

3.0

4

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

14:57:46

1:22:46

1:15:41

4.0

5

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

13:35

14:46:22

1:11:22

1:18:44

5.0

6

Synchronicity

CS30

4557

Jim Schacht

NOLSC

168

Valid

13:35

14:55:31

1:20:31

1:20:06

6.0

7

Night Owl

J88

11

Rick Lohr

YYC

83

Valid

13:35

14:46:09

1:11:09

1:23:12

7.0

8

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

13:35

14:52:58

1:17:58

1:23:44

8.0

9

Margaritaville

J70

303

Scott Dinse

YYC

112

Provisional

13:35

14:52:46

1:17:46

1:25:48

9.0

10

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

13:35

14:50:38

1:15:38

1:27:32

10.0

11

Rumble Bee

J88

29

John Frank

NOLSC

81

Valid

13:35

14:51:05

1:16:05

1:29:20

11.0

12

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

13:35

14:51:33

1:16:33

1:30:04

12.0

13

Wind Chill

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52397

Mark Schimley

YYC

78

Valid

13:35

14:56:19

1:21:19

1:36:04

13.0

Race 4 - PHRF 1 Division - 08/25/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

14:46:41

1:11:41

1:05:33

1.0

2

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

13:35

14:35:51

1:00:51

1:07:08

2.0

3

Synchronicity

CS30

4557

Jim Schacht

NOLSC

168

Valid

13:35

14:43:37

1:08:37

1:08:15

3.0

4

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:35

14:50:40

1:15:40

1:09:12

4.0

5

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

13:35

14:46:55

1:11:55

1:11:55

5.0

6

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

13:35

14:43:20

1:08:20

1:13:23

6.0

7

Wind Chill

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52397

Mark Schimley

YYC

78

Valid

13:35

14:45:59

1:10:59

1:23:52

7.0

8

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

13:35

14:49:47

1:14:47

1:26:33

8.0

9

Squirmy

J88

28

Joe O'Brien

YYC

83

Valid

 

 

DNF

 

10.0

Race 2 - PHRF 2 Division - 10/11/15 at 13:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 3 - PHRF 2 Division - 10/18/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 4 - PHRF 2 Division - 08/25/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 2 - PHRF 1A Division - 10/11/15 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 3 - PHRF 1A Division - 10/18/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 4 - PHRF 1A Division - 08/25/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Place

Points

Race 2 - Shark Division - 10/11/15 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Place

Points

1

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

DNF

2.0

Race 3 - Shark Division - 10/18/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

13:35

14:59:00

1:24:00

1:24:00

1.0

Race 4 - Shark Division - 08/25/2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Tea for Two

Shark

1133

Keith Quigley

NOLSC

218

 

13:35

14:49:18

1:14:18

1:14:18

1.0

2

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

13:35

14:50:35

1:15:35

1:15:35

2.0

 


jthompson@datascapes.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com