Fall Series

Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club

Note: Race 1 was disallowed due to Race Officer error.

PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 2

Race 3

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/13/15

09/13/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:05

13:15

 

1st

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

1.0

1.0

2.0

2nd

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

3.0

2.0

5.0

3rd

Sea Hero

Nelson Marek 43

35151

Bill McLeod

NOLSC

12

Valid

2.0

5.0 DNS

7.0

4th

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

5.0 DNF

5.0 DNF

10.0

PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 2

Race 3

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/13/15

09/13/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12:05

13:15

 

1st

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

1.0

1.0

2.0

2nd

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

234

Provisional

2.0

2.0

4.0

3rd

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

3.0

4.0 DNS

7.0

Race 2 - PHRF 1 Division - 09/13/15 at 12:05

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

12:05

12:47:21

0:42:21

0:49:50

1.0

2

Sea Hero

Nelson Marek 43

35151

Bill McLeod

NOLSC

12

Valid

12:05

12:43:24

0:38:24

0:52:37

2.0

3

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

12:05

12:46:04

0:41:04

0:55:52

3.0

4

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

 

 

DNF

 

5.0

Race 3 - PHRF 1 Division - 09/13/15 at 13:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

13:15

13:58:13

0:43:13

0:50:51

1.0

2

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

13:15

13:54:13

0:39:13

0:53:21

2.0

3

Sea Hero

Nelson Marek 43

35151

Bill McLeod

NOLSC

12

Valid

 

 

DNS

 

5.0

3

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

 

 

DNF

 

5.0

Race 2 - PHRF 2 Division - 09/13/15 at 12:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

12:05

12:58:03

0:53:03

0:48:31

1.0

2

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

234

Provisional

12:05

13:01:48

0:56:48

0:50:38

2.0

3

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

12:05

12:54:23

0:49:23

0:53:02

3.0

Race 3 - PHRF 2 Division - 09/13/15 at 13:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

Valid

13:15

14:12:25

0:57:25

0:52:30

1.0

2

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

234

Provisional

13:15

14:16:52

1:01:52

0:55:09

2.0

3

Chasse

Laser 28

230

Dave DeBoy

NOLSC

126

Valid

 

 

DNS

 

4.0

 


jthompson@datascapes.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com