Brox Company 1812 Series

Niagara on the Lake Sailing Club

Brox Company 1812 Series

Main & Jib Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/02/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:35

 

1st

Fluffy

Star

6303

Lucas Koch

NOLSC

193

Valid

1.0

1.0

2nd

Rogue Wave

J 35 C

25262

Doug Clarke

YYC

120

Vlaid

2.0

2.0

3rd

Joyce's Nemesis II

Beneteau 1st 36.7SD

51733

Jesse & Joyce Sabin

YYC

102

Valid

3.0

3.0

4th

Battlestar Pegasus

C&C Redwing 30

3855

Andrews Hooker

YYC

212

Valid

4.0

4.0

5th

Obsession

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52283

Norm Stessing

YYC

78

Valid

5.0

5.0

6th

Sea Spirit

Viking 33

33

Gord Bell

NOLSC

157

Valid

6.0

6.0

7th

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

7.0

7.0

8th

The Gipper

Beneteau 41

19

Steven Rycyna

YYC

129

Valid

8.0

8.0

9th

Synchronicity

CS30

4557

Jim Schacht

NOLSC

168

Valid

11.0 DNC

11.0

9th

Almost Free

O'Day Tempest

313

Jenns Gemmrich

NOLSC

272

Valid

11.0 DNC

11.0

PHRF 1 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/02/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:35

 

1st

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

1.0

1.0

2nd

LakeEffect

J111

60365

Bob Hesse

YYC

37

Valid

2.0

2.0

3rd

Wings

Beneteau 10R

34

Bill Cavers

NOLSC

97

Valid

3.0

3.0

4th

Moccasin

J 109

41

Ed Werner

NOLSC

82

Valid

4.0

4.0

5th

Night Owl

J88

11

Rick Lohr

YYC

83

Valid

5.0

5.0

6th

Rumble Bee

J88

29

John Frank

NOLSC

81

Valid

6.0

6.0

7th

R2

Beneteau 36.7

51975

Eric Herbert

YYC

78

Provisional

7.0

7.0

8th

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

8.0

8.0

9th

Squirmy

J88

28

Joe O'Brien

YYC

83

Valid

9.0

9.0

10th

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

10.0

10.0

11th

First Today

Beneteau 36.7

51789

Gary Tisdale

YYC

78

Valid

15.0 DNC

15.0

11th

Margaritaville

Beneteau 10R

52905

Scott Dinse

YYC

92

Valid

15.0 DNC

15.0

11th

Fast Trak

NM Custom 30

43985

Bill MacLeod

NOLSC

94

Valid

15.0 DNC

15.0

11th

Wind Chill

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52397

Mark Schimley

YYC

78

Valid

15.0 DNC

15.0

PHRF 1A Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/02/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:35

 

1st

Flight Simulator

Trimaran

64

Tom Reese

YYC

12

Provisional

1.0

1.0

2nd

Triumph

Corsair 28

19A

Bryan Mackay

YYC

30

 

2.0

2.0

PHRF 2 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Race 1

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/02/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:35

 

1st

Mo'Money

J22

489

Vic Snyder

YYC

169

Valid

1.0

1.0

2nd

Extra Bases

Olson 30

18186

Jamie Day

NOLSC

108

Valid

2.0

2.0

3rd

Triton

J22

1579

Anna Huebschmann

YYC

169

Provisional

3.0

3.0

4th

Kissing Bridge

C&C 1/2 TON

23336

Rob MacLachlan

NOLSC

156

Valid

4.0

4.0

5th

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

5.0

5.0

6th

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

6.0

6.0

7th

Yogi Bear

C&C 27

682

Larry Bayer

NOLSC

189

Valid

7.0

7.0

8th

Spitfire

Dragon

1010

Ed Simmons

NOLSC

191

Valid

13.0 DNC

13.0

8th

Junior

J70

15

Tim Finkle

YYC

112

Valid

13.0 DNC

13.0

8th

Off Piste

J70

302

Paul Cannon

YYC

112

Provisional

13.0 DNC

13.0

8th

Bow Down

J22

1026

James Carminatti

YYC

169

Provisional

13.0 DNC

13.0

8th

Tight Squeeze

C&C 34

54249

Bruce Harper

NOLSC

141

Valid

13.0 DNC

13.0

Shark Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 11, Scoring system: NOLSC Multi starts scoring system

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Race 1

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09/02/15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18:35

 

1st

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

 

1.0

1.0

2nd

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

 

2.0

2.0

3rd

Rampant

Shark

1012

Jacob Harper

NOLSC

218

 

3.0

3.0

4th

Afternoon Delight

Shark

909

Chris Bowron

NOLSC

218

 

4.0

4.0

5th

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

 

5.0

5.0

6th

Shiver

Shark

1912

Colin Dodd

NOLSC

218

 

6.0

6.0

7th

Runaway

Shark

1477

Richard Hinterhoeller

NOLSC

218

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

7th

Paddy Wagon

Shark

910

 

NOLSC

218

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

7th

Tea for Two

Shark

1133

Keith Quigley

NOLSC

218

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

7th

Shark 720

Shark

720

 

NOLSC

218

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

7th

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

12.0 DNC

12.0

Race 1 - Main & Jib Division - 09/02/15 at 18:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Fluffy

Star

6303

Lucas Koch

NOLSC

193

Valid

18:40

19:28:02

0:48:02

0:45:46

1.0

2

Rogue Wave

J 35 C

25262

Doug Clarke

YYC

120

Vlaid

18:40

19:24:22

0:44:22

0:48:12

2.0

3

Joyce's Nemesis II

Beneteau 1st 36.7SD

51733

Jesse & Joyce Sabin

YYC

102

Valid

18:40

19:23:05

0:43:05

0:48:28

3.0

4

Battlestar Pegasus

C&C Redwing 30

3855

Andrews Hooker

YYC

212

Valid

18:40

19:33:22

0:53:22

0:49:17

4.0

5

Obsession

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52283

Norm Stessing

YYC

78

Valid

18:40

19:23:02

0:43:02

0:50:51

5.0

6

Sea Spirit

Viking 33

33

Gord Bell

NOLSC

157

Valid

18:40

19:33:13

0:53:13

0:53:59

6.0

7

Aurora

HR 25

5964

Jens Gemmrich

NOLSC

252

Provisional

18:40

19:45:10

1:05:10

0:56:29

7.0

8

The Gipper

Beneteau 41

19

Steven Rycyna

YYC

129

Valid

18:40

19:32:59

0:52:59

0:56:35

8.0

9

Synchronicity

CS30

4557

Jim Schacht

NOLSC

168

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

11.0

9

Almost Free

O'Day Tempest

313

Jenns Gemmrich

NOLSC

272

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

11.0

Race 1 - PHRF 1 Division - 09/02/15 at 18:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Seaweed

J88

76

Jim Egloff

YYC

80

Valid

18:50

19:28:51

0:38:51

0:45:43

1.0

2

LakeEffect

J111

60365

Bob Hesse

YYC

37

Valid

18:50

19:26:05

0:36:05

0:46:37

2.0

3

Wings

Beneteau 10R

34

Bill Cavers

NOLSC

97

Valid

18:50

19:31:02

0:41:02

0:46:38

3.0

4

Moccasin

J 109

41

Ed Werner

NOLSC

82

Valid

18:50

19:30:31

0:40:31

0:47:28

4.0

5

Night Owl

J88

11

Rick Lohr

YYC

83

Valid

18:50

19:31:06

0:41:06

0:48:03

5.0

6

Rumble Bee

J88

29

John Frank

NOLSC

81

Valid

18:50

19:31:40

0:41:40

0:48:55

6.0

7

R2

Beneteau 36.7

51975

Eric Herbert

YYC

78

Provisional

18:50

19:32:49

0:42:49

0:50:35

7.0

8

Ali Kat

J105

54358

Ed Berkhout

NOLSC

88

Valid

18:50

19:33:51

0:43:51

0:50:45

8.0

9

Squirmy

J88

28

Joe O'Brien

YYC

83

Valid

18:50

19:35:24

0:45:24

0:53:05

9.0

10

Futures

J124

41999

John Reinhold

YYC

15

Valid

18:50

19:29:58

0:39:58

0:54:22

10.0

11

First Today

Beneteau 36.7

51789

Gary Tisdale

YYC

78

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

15.0

11

Margaritaville

Beneteau 10R

52905

Scott Dinse

YYC

92

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

15.0

11

Fast Trak

NM Custom 30

43985

Bill MacLeod

NOLSC

94

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

15.0

11

Wind Chill

Beneteau 1st 36.7

52397

Mark Schimley

YYC

78

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

15.0

Race 1 - PHRF 1A Division - 09/02/15 at 18:35

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Flight Simulator

Trimaran

64

Tom Reese

YYC

12

Provisional

18:50

19:24:38

0:34:38

0:47:27

1.0

2

Triumph

Corsair 28

19A

Bryan Mackay

YYC

30

 

18:50

19:34:28

0:44:28

0:58:23

2.0

Race 1 - PHRF 2 Division - 09/02/15 at 18:35

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

PHRFTOT

PHRF Status

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

Mo'Money

J22

489

Vic Snyder

YYC

169

Valid

18:45

19:28:31

0:43:31

0:43:13

1.0

2

Extra Bases

Olson 30

18186

Jamie Day

NOLSC

108

Valid

18:45

19:25:00

0:40:00

0:44:29

2.0

3

Triton

J22

1579

Anna Huebschmann

YYC

169

Provisional

18:45

19:30:06

0:45:06

0:44:47

3.0

4

Kissing Bridge

C&C 1/2 TON

23336

Rob MacLachlan

NOLSC

156

Valid

18:45

19:29:45

0:44:45

0:45:28

4.0

5

Napoleon

J70

194

Tony Byrne

YYC

112

Provisional

18:45

19:26:40

0:41:40

0:45:58

5.0

6

Bad Habit

J24

1252

Rick Sherk

NOLSC

165

Provisional

18:45

19:31:43

0:46:43

0:46:43

6.0

7

Yogi Bear

C&C 27

682

Larry Bayer

NOLSC

189

Valid

18:45

19:33:53

0:48:53

0:46:54

7.0

8

Spitfire

Dragon

1010

Ed Simmons

NOLSC

191

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

13.0

8

Junior

J70

15

Tim Finkle

YYC

112

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

13.0

8

Off Piste

J70

302

Paul Cannon

YYC

112

Provisional

 

 

DNC

 

13.0

8

Bow Down

J22

1026

James Carminatti

YYC

169

Provisional

 

 

DNC

 

13.0

8

Tight Squeeze

C&C 34

54249

Bruce Harper

NOLSC

141

Valid

 

 

DNC

 

13.0

Race 1 - Shark Division - 09/02/15 at 18:35

Start: Start1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35

Rank

Boat

Boat Type

SailNo

HelmName

Club

Rating

PHRF Status

Place

Points

1

Frost Bite

Shark

290

James Gardner

NOLSC

218

 

1

1.0

2

Red Dwarf

Shark

1132

Jinny Gordon

NOLSC

218

 

2

2.0

3

Rampant

Shark

1012

Jacob Harper

NOLSC

218

 

3

3.0

4

Afternoon Delight

Shark

909

Chris Bowron

NOLSC

218

 

4

4.0

5

Amicus

Shark

1836

Dave Shantz

NOLSC

218

 

5

5.0

6

Shiver

Shark

1912

Colin Dodd

NOLSC

218

 

6

6.0

7

Runaway

Shark

1477

Richard Hinterhoeller

NOLSC

218

 

DNC

12.0

7

Paddy Wagon

Shark

910

 

NOLSC

218

 

DNC

12.0

7

Tea for Two

Shark

1133

Keith Quigley

NOLSC

218

 

DNC

12.0

7

Shark 720

Shark

720

 

NOLSC

218

 

DNC

12.0

7

Shark 1131

Shark

1131

 

NOLSC

218

 

DNC

12.0

 


jthompson@datascapes.us

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4
www.sailwave.com